Short Shorts Film Festival & Asia 2014

A Soccer Story
A Soccer Story, Liliana Sulzbach ( 12' / Japan)


Bumpy Road, Sungho Moon ( 30' / Japan)

Himokawa Rapsody
HIMOKAWA RHAPSODY, Kayo Nakamura (25' / Japan)

Tokyo Symphony
Tokyo Symphony, Toshiro Sonoda (14' / Japan)

Flavor of That Day
Flavor of That Day, Yuki Saito (20' / Japan)

Transit Visuals
Transit Visuals, Alfonso Torre ( 24' / Japan)

The theme of Obachaaan m
The theme of Obachaaan, Project Obachaaan(2' 30 ' / Japan)

Swinging Skirt
Swinging Skirt, Yusaku Okamoto (20' / Japan)

Stroboscope
Stroboscope, A.T (23' / Japan)

SHOKUDO
Shokudo, Atsushi Ito (3'34" / Japan)


Original Sins, Takato Hosoi (25' / Japan)

In the Tree House
In the Tree House, Tsuyoshi Nakakuki (20' / Japan)

Here There
Here, There, Ichiro Tani (4' / Japan)

An innocent beat 1
An innocent beat, Kazuhisa Kotera (19' / Japan)

Scurt metraje spaniole

OS MENINOS DO RIO
1. OS MENINOS DO RIO, JAVIER MACIPE (14' / Spania & Portugalia)

NENA
2. NENA, Alauda Ruiz de Azua (12' /Spania)

REM
3. REM, JOSEBA ALFARO (16'35" / Spania)

Zęla trovkę
5. Zęla trovkę, Asier Altuna (13'14" / Spania)

LA SOLEDAD DEL CORMORAN
6. LA SOLEDAD DEL CORMORAN, Guillermo Chapap (17'53" / Spania)

HELSINKI
7. HELSINKI, Juan Beiro (15' / Spania)

LOVE CRISIS
8. LOVE CRISIS, CHUS DE CASTRO & OLGA RUANO (6'37" / Spania)

Scurtmetraje in limba germana

FAINT NataliePlaskura
1. FAINT, NATALIE PLASKURA (5'58" / Germania)

EAT Mortiz Kramer
2. EAT, Mortiz Kramer (7'52' / Germania)

FLIEGEN KATHARINA WOLL
3. FLIEGEN, KATHARINA WOLL (10' / Germania)

ICE IS MELTING SEBASTIAN STOJETZ
4. ICE IS MELTING, SEBASTIAN STOJETZ (2'25" / Germania)

ITS DARK IN THE CITY A AVRAMENKO
5. IT'S DARK IN THE CITY, A AVRAMENKO (13' / Germania)

LOTHAR LUCA ZUBERBÜHLER
6. LOTHAR, LUCA ZUBERBÜHLER (13'10" / Germania)

METUBE DANIEL MOSHEK
7. METUBE, DANIEL MOSHEK (4' / Germania)

PLUG N PLAY
8. PLUG & PLAY, Michael Frei (5'58"/ Germania)

RECENTLY IN THE WOODS Daniel Van Westen
9. RECENTLY IN THE WOODS, Daniel Van Westen (1'1" / Germania)


10. Sweet Sea Breeze, TEFAN SOEBERT, THOMAS HESSMAN (19'18"/ Germania)

ELITE PIET BAUMGARTNER
11. ELITE, PIET BAUMGARTNER (19' / Germania)

Teilchenbeschleunigung
12. TEILCHENBESCHLEUNIGUNG, SIMONE GAUL (8'10" / Germania)

GOD IS THE GREATEST
13. GOD IS THE GREATEST, KAI GERO LENKE (11' / Germania)

DOMOJ
14. DOMOJ, Simona Feldman (9' / Germania)

FAINT NATALIE PLASKURA
15. INTRUSION, NATALIE PLASKURA (11' 1" / Germania)